© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Non TISCA @ Belton

2nd PLACE OVERALL COMBINED

AGGIELAND INVITATIONAL

GIRLS PLACED 2ND, TEAM 9TH OVERALL

SOUTH TISCA CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS PLACED 2nd OVERALL

DISTRICT

GIRLS PLACED 2ND, BOYS PLACED 3RD OVERALL

REGIONAL

GIRLS PLACED 4TH, BOYS PLACED 6TH OVERALL

STATE

BOYS PLACED 4TH, GIRLS PLACED 15TH OVERALL

STATE RESULTS

Matthew Connealy

2nd 200 Free 1:37.42 *New School Record 

4th 100 Fly

Ryan Geheb

6th 200 IM

100 Breast STATE CHAMP 55.54 *New School Record

Samantha Howell

6th 200 Free

9th 500 Free 4:53.04 *New School Record

Ashley Mayer

4th 100 Back

Altaira Wallquist

14th 1 meter diving

Girls 200 Medley Relay 20th

Ashley Mayer, Devyn Hantgin, Lauren Quincy, Sam Howell

Boys 200 Medley Relay 5th

Matthew Connealy, Ryan Geheb, Ben Cude, Andrew Lee

Boys 200 Free Relay 6th 1:24.92 *New School Record

Matthew Connealy, Ryan Geheb, Bailey McLendon, Andrew Lee

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (automatic State Qualifiers):
Matthew Connealy 200 Freestyle
Ryan Geheb 100 Breaststroke
Ashley Mayer 100 Backstroke

STATE QUALIFIERS
Matthew Connealy 4x50 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 4x50 Free Relay
Ben Cude 4x50 Medley Relay
Ryan Geheb 4x50 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Breaststroke, 4x50 Free Relay
Devyn Hantgin 4x50 Medley Relay
Samantha Howell 4x50 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle
Andrew Lee 4x50 Medley Relay, 4x50 Freestyle Relay
Ashley Mayer 4x50 Medley Relay, 100 Backstroke
Bailey McLendon 4x50 Freestyle Relay
Lauren Quincy 4x50 Medley Relay
Altaira Wallquist 1 meter Springboard

All Regional results in order below for Swimmers/Divers

Girls 4x50 Medley Relay 5th place *School Record 
Ashley Mayer, Devyn Hantgin, Lauren Quincy, Samantha Howell (State Qualifiers)

Boys 4x50 Medley Relay 2nd Place 
Matthew Connealy, Ryan Geheb, Ben Cude, Andrew Lee (State Qualifiers)

Girls 200 Freestyle 
Samantha Howell 7th place (State Qualifier) School Record

Boys 200 Freestyle 
Matthew Connealy 1st place (State Qualifier) *School Record

Boys 200 Individual Medley 
Ryan Geheb 4th place (State Qualifier)

Boys 50 Freestyle 
Andrew Lee 12th place
Bailey McLendon 14th place

Girls 1 meter Springboard 
Altaira Wallquist 3rd place (State Qualifier)

Girls 100 Butterfly 
Morgan Michael 6th place
Lauren Quincy 7th Place
Ashley Mayer 8th Place

Boys 100 Butterfly 
Matthew Connealy 2nd place (State Qualifier)

Girls 500 Freestyle 
Samantha Howell 2nd place (State Qualifier) *School Record

Girls 4x50 Freestyle Relay 7th place 
Morgan Michael, Emmie Knutson, Devyn Hantgin, Logann Khollman

Boys 4x50 Freestyle Relay 3rd place 
Matthew Connealy (School Record, lead off leg), Ryan Geheb, Bailey McLendon, Andrew Lee (State Qualifiers)

Girls 100 Backstroke
Ashley Mayer 1st Place (State Qualifier) *School Record
Maggie Mullen 7th place
Lauren Quincy 8th place

Girls 100 Breaststroke
Devyn Hantgin 6th place

Boys 100 Breaststroke 
Ryan Geheb 1st place (State Qualifier) *School Record
Jack Rausch 13th place
Matthew Villagomez 15th place

Girls 4x100 Freestyle Relay 6th Place *School Record 
Maggie Mullen, Lauren Quincy, Ashley Mayer, Samantha Howell