2020 - 2021 MEETS & TEAM EVENTS

(Subject to change, check back regularly.)

Thursday, September 24, 2020: Tri-Meet against Dripping Springs, & Hays

  • Location: The Y at Camp Moody (1220 Old San Antonio Road, Buda, TX 78610)

  • 3:00pm - bus departs, 4:00pm - MUST ARRIVE or be scratched, 4:00pm - warm-up, 5:00pm - start 

  • Swimming only

  • Wear team shirt & red meet cap

  • Jimmy Johns sandwiches will be passed out at the meet

  • Bring your own water bottle (water coolers will be available to refill bottles)

  • Team & Spectator Seating - outdoor, first come, first serve. Spectators will be watching through a screened window. We will bring the tents for the swimmers (only) to sit under.

  • Mask MUST be worn by everyone!

  • No one leaves the meet until it is over

  • Volunteer sign-up: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10c0f4bafaf0-meet

  • Meet is on Meet Mobile listed as: Hays, Dripping Springs, LAke Travis

  • HEAT SHEETS

Friday, October 2, 2020: Burnet Diving #1

  • Location: Burnet YMCA (YMCA of Highland Lakes - 1601 S. Water St, Burnet, TX 78611)

  • Diving only

  • Suburban leaves school at 2:30pm

  • 4:00pm - warm up, 5:00pm meet starts

Saturday, October 3, 2020: Round Rock Tri Meet #1 (LT, Cedar Ridge & Westwood)

  • Location: Micki Krebsback Pool (301 Deepwood Drive, Round Rock, 78681)

  • Swimming only

  • 10:20am bus leaves school

  • Swimmers being transported by parents must arrive by 11:30am or be scratched from the meet

  • 12:00pm - warm up, 1:00pm - meet starts

  • Only snacks and water provided, BRING YOUR OWN LUNCH

  • Mask MUST be worn by everyone!

  • No one leaves the meet until it is over

  • Meet Info

  • Meet Procedures

  • Volunteer sign-up: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10c0f4bafaf0-round

  • Meet is on Meet Mobile listed as: AULT RRWE RRCR TriMeet

  • HEAT SHEETS

Saturday, October 17, 2020: LT vs. McNeil 

  • Location: Lakeway Swim Center (3103 Lakeway Blvd., Lakeway, TX 78734)

  • Swimming 

  • Check-in with coached by 12:00pm, meet starts 1:30pm

  • Only snacks and water provided, BRING YOUR OWN LUNCH

  • Mask MUST be worn by everyone!

  • Spectator area is outside of the fence

  • Meet not on Meet Mobile

  • Meet protocols

  • Heat sheet

Wednesday, October 21, 2020: LT vs. Westlake (BOYS)

  • Location: Rollingwood Pool (4801 Rollingwood Drive, West Lake Hills, TX 78746)

  • BOYS swimming only (limited entries, 20 swimmers)

  • Meet bus @ Spillman Loop by 1:15pm, must check-in with coaches by 2:10pm, meet starts @ 3:30pm

  • Masks must be worn

  • Snacks provided 

  • Meet Info

  • NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED

  • Heat Sheets

  • Meet is on meet mobile listed as : Battle of the Lakes

Friday, October 23, 2020: LT vs. Westlake (GIRLS & DIVING)

  • Location: Rollingwood Pool (4801 Rollingwood Drive, West Lake Hills, TX 78746)

  • GIRLS swimming & both Girl & Boy diving (limited entries, 20 swimmers)

  • Meet bus @ Spillman Loop by 1:15pm, must check-in with coaches by 2:10pm, meet starts @ 3:30pm

  • Masks must be worn

  • Snacks provided

  • Meet Info

  • NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED 

  • Heat Sheet 

  • Meet is on meet mobile listed as : Battle of the Lakes

Saturday, October 31, 2020: Round Rock Tri Meet #2 (LT, Georgetown & McNeil)

Saturday, November 7, 2020: Round Rock Tri Meet #3 (LT, Westwood & Round Rock)

Saturday, November 14, 2020: Burnet Diving #2

  • Location: Burnet YMCA (YMCA of Highland Lakes - 1601 S Water St, Burnet, TX 78611)

  • Diving only

  • Time: TBD

Thursday, November 19, 2020: Tri/SENIOR Meet (LT, Vandegrift & McNeil)

  • Location: Austin Swim Club (5513 Southwest Parkway, Austin, TX 78735

  • 7:30 am - bus leaves from Spillman, 8:30am - check in with Bowman, 9:00am - warm-up, 9:45am - meet starts

  • Swimming only 

  • Spectators outside the fence area only 

  • Everyone must wear a mask

  • Lunch provided (around noon)

  • Meet Mobile: Tri to Swim Turkeys

  • Volunteer sign-up: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10c0f4bafaf0-trimeet

  • Heat Sheets

  • Meet Timeline

  • Meet Info

Friday, December 11, 2020: Burnet Diving #3

  • Location: Burnet YMCA (YMCA of Highland Lakes - 1601 S Water St, Burnet, TX 78611)

  • Diving only

  • 4:00pm - warm up, 5:00pm meet starts

Thursday, January 7, 2020: 512 Last Chance Meet (LT, Westlake & Bowie)

  • Location: Burnet YMCA (YMCA of Highland Lakes - 1601 S Water St, Burnet, TX 78611)

  • Swimming & Diving

Friday, January 22, 2021: District 12 Championship Diving

  • Location: Burnet YMCA (YMCA of Highland Lakes - 1601 S Water St, Burnet, TX 78611)

  • Qualified divers

Saturday, January 23, 2021: District 12 Championship Swimming

  • Location: Burnet YMCA (YMCA of Highland Lakes - 1601 S Water St, Burnet, TX 78611)

  • Qualified swimmers

February 4, 5 and 6, 2021: Region III 6A Championship

  • Location: Rockwall

  • Diving Qualifiers - February 4th (morning start)

  • Women Qualifiers - February 5th (prelims & finals same day)

  • Men Qualifiers - February 6th (prelims & finals same day)

February 19 or 20, 2021: State 6A Championship ​- WOMEN

  • Location: UT - Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center (1900 Red River Street, Austin, TX 78712)

  • Swimming & Diving

February 26 or 27, 2021: State 6A Championship - MEN 

  • Location: UT - Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center (1900 Red River Street, Austin, TX 78712)

  • Swimming & Diving

© 2020 Lake Travis Swim & Dive. Proudly created with Wix.com