2021-2022 Team Awards

Congratulations!

NSICA All-American Swimming & Diving: 

Top 100 times across the United States (including relays)

 (Official list comes out summer 2022)

 

Automatic Qualifiers:

200 Free Relay (1:34.91)

Kate Christian  -  Sienna Bruner  -  Audrey Selman  -  Amelia Bodenstab

400 Free Relay (3:25.91)

Amelia Bodenstab  -  Sienna Bruner  -  Kate Christian  -  Kylie VanderMeer

 

TISCA All-State Team: 

Top 24 entire season best times in the state (including relays)

First team (1st - 8th)

Amelia Bodenstab: 100 free, 200 free & 100 fly

Kate Christian: 100 back

200 Free Relay: Kate Christian, Sienna Bruner, Audrey Selman, Amelia Bodenstab

400 Free Relay: Amelia Bodenstab, Sienna Bruner, Kate Christian, Kylie VanderMeer

Second team (9th - 16th)

Morgan Rodriguez: 500 free & 100 back

Kate Christian: 200 IM

200 Medley Relay: Morgan Rodriguez, Kate Christian, Amelia Bodenstab, Audrey Selman 

Honorable Mention (17th - 24th)

Audrey Selman: 50 free

Sienna Bruner: 50 free & 100 free

Kylie VanderMeer: 100 fly

 

All-Region Team: 

Finish in top 8 at Region Meet (including relays)

First team (1st - 3rd)

Audrey Selman  -  Morgan Rodriguez  -  Sienna Bruner  -  Kate Christian

Amelia Bodenstab  -  Kylie VanderMeer  -  Abigail Stivers  

Second team (4th - 6th)

Morgan Rodriguez  -  Kylie VanderMeer  -  Audrey Selman

Chloe Talbert  -  Sienna Bruner

Honorable Mention (7th - 8th)

Natalie Holmes  -  Victor Teeters  -  Ben Rowe

Elijah Goldreyer  -  Joseph Cobb  -  Thomas Blackman

All-District Team: 

Finish in top 8 at District Meet (including relays)

First team (1st - 3rd)

Sienna Bruner  -  Audrey Selman  -  Kate Christian  -  Morgan Rodriguez       

Amelia Bodenstab  -  Kylie VanderMeer  -  Owen Crowns  -  Joseph Cobb

  Elijah Goldreyer  -  Ben Rowe  -  Victor Teeters  -  Abigail Stivers

Sebastian Pensado  -  Thomas Blackman  -  Chloe Talbert    

 

Second team (4th - 6th)

Kylie VanderMeer  -  Victor Teeters  -  Audrey Selman  -  Natalie Holmes  -  Elias Ward 

Brigid Finley  - Elijah Goldreyer  -  Abigail Stivers  -  George Adamopoulos 

Honorable Mention (7th - 8th) 

 Kira Baker  -  Elijah Goldreyer  -  Brigid Finley  -  Abigail Stivers  -  Joseph Cobb 

Charlee Hallett  -   Thomas Blackman  -  Macy Rausch  -  Catherine McCluskey

Samie Straface  -  Logan Van Veldhuisen  -  Sebastian Pensado